Menu Cart
Menu

More Views

GloryBee Organic

Extra Rich Castile Liquid Soap Base

  • Certified OrganicCertified Organic image
Available Options Item # Price
 
1 Quart Bottle
16845 $18.99
 
1 Gallon Jug
16844 $53.99

* Required Fields

- +
Description

Details

There are so many things about this soap base that you will love! Not only is it made with organic ingredients, they are also the most natural and pure ingredients you can find. Being that it is extra rich, you will find that it provides a luxurious, moisturizing, conditioning lather. It will leave your hands and body feeling extra smooth and clean. It comes as unscented, uncolored and concentrated. You can use it as is or you can make it your own by adding color, fragrance oil or essential oil. It also can be diluted with water to make it more fluidic, however, it is not required.

INGREDIENTS

Common Name: Saponified Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Hemp Oil, Organic Jojoba Oil, Organic Shea Butter, Organic Aloe Vera.

Botanical Name: Saponified Organic Cocos nucifera oil, Organic Olea europaea oil, Organic Cannabis sativa oil, Organic Simmondsia chinensis oil, Organic Butyrospermum parkii, Organic Aloe barbadensis.

HOW TO USE

As mentioned above, this liquid soap base can be used straight on its own or you can make it your own by adding colorant and fragrance oil/essential oil.

If using our gel tones to add color, each 1 ounce bottle with color approximately 8 pounds of liquid soap. If using micas for a colorant, we recommend to use a minimum of 1/2 a teaspoon per pound of soap. You can adjust from there as needed if you'd like a darker color.

If scenting this liquid soap base using fragrance oils, we recommend to start by adding .5% of the total recipe. For essential oils, start by only adding 3 to 4 drops per pound of soap. You can add more if you'd like a stronger aroma. Some essential oils and fragrance oils are more readily absorbed into the base, while others may float on top if too much is added. Before using a fragrance, be sure to check the maximum fragrance load recommended for liquid soap. This information can be found in the descriptions of each of our fragrances on our website.

Also as mentioned above, our organic liquid soap base can be diluted with water as desired. If using the base in foaming dispensers, the soap may be diluted as much as 4:1 (water to soap). We always recommend to experiment to find the best concentration for your application. The same goes for experimenting with color, fragrance and essential oils. 

COUNTRY OF ORIGIN

The ingredients used to make this liquid soap base are sourced from all over the world. It is manufactured in the Pacific Northwest.

Buy in Bulk and Save

Looking for larger sizes of this item? GloryBee offers many of the same great products you know and love in larger bulk and industrial sizes for your business.

Note that a wholesaler account is required to purchase these items, and there is a $200 minimum on all wholesale orders

Reviews

You may also like...