DetailsGrapeseed oil is becoming popular as an alternative to highly refined cooking oils. It is cold pressed and has a relatively high smoke point (420 degrees F). Grapeseed oil is high in antioxidants and is very beneficial to the skin, which also makes it popular as an ingredient in soaps, lotions, and other skin care products.
Buy in Bulk and Save
Looking for larger sizes of this item? GloryBee offers many of the same great products you know and love in larger bulk and industrial sizes for your business.
Note that a wholesaler account is required to purchase these items, and there is a $200 minimum on all wholesale orders